Seattle Rep Staff

 

Braden Abraham*
Artistic Director
Jeffrey Herrmann
Managing Director

Artistic • Arts Engagement • Production • Human Resources • Finance and Operations • Information Technology • Marketing and Communications • Business Operations • Patron Experience • Development • Professional Arts Training Program

 

Artistic Staff

 

Elisabeth Farwell-Moreland*

Producing Director

Kaytlin McIntyre

Director of Casting and New Play Development

Hattie Claire Andres

Assistant to the Artistic Director & Artistic Associate

Angie Kamel Public Works Director
Constanza Romero Associate Artist
Hal Brooks Associate Artist
Christopher Breyer Consulting Dramaturg
Marco Collins Artist Under Commission
Wendy Goldberg Artist Under Commission
Lily Houghton Artist Under Commission
Justin Huertas Artist Under Commission
C.A. Johnson Artist Under Commission
Hansol Jung Artist Under Commission
Brian Quijada Artist Under Commission
Matt Schatz Artist Under Commission
Samantha Silva Artist Under Commission
Ruby Rae Spiegel Artist Under Commission
Cheryl L. West Artist Under Commission
Anna Ziegler Artist Under Commission

 

Engagement

 

Nabra Nelson

Director of Arts Engagement

Alex Lee Reed Youth Engagement Manager

 

Production

 
Sann Hall Production Manager

Brian Fauska*

Technical Director
Tyler Krieg Assistant Production Manager

  

Human Resources

 
DonYeta M Villavaso Madden Director of Human Resources

 

Finance

 
Vinita Gupta Director of Finance

Wollansa Chekol

AP Coordinator

 

I.T. & Operations

 
Timothy V. Norris Jr.

Information Systems Manager

Sean Little

Facilities Supervisor

Taylor Kesterson

Operations

 

Marketing & Communications

 
Michelle Haines Director of Marketing & Communications
Christian Barclay Communications Director
Steve Brown Marketing & Advertising Director
Angela Nickerson Creative Director
Allison Dunmore Social Media & Press Manager
Noelle McCabe Publications & Digital Content Manager
Richie Carpenter Web Production Specialist
Sayed Alamy Graphic Designer

 

Business Operations

 

Evan Cartwright

Business Operations Director

Joanna Barnebey

Data Operations Manager

 

Patron Experience

 
Claire Koleske Patron Experience Director
Veliere Crump Group Sales Manager
Marcus Williams Patron Services Manager
Sutton Vie Patron Services Assistant Manager
Devonnie Black Patron Services Lead
Emily Hall Patron Services Specialist

  

Development

 
Jamie Herlich McIalwain Director of Development
Melissa Husby Associate Director of Development
Sarah Bednar Corporate Partnerships Director
Kate Neville Institutional Partnerships Director
Amy Bokanev Individual Giving Director
Anna Strickland Donor Stewardship Manager
Chris Quilici Donor Relations Officer
Janet Summerfelt Shaughnessy Donor Relations Officer
Laura Owens Grants Associate
Ben Swenson-Klatt Development Communications Specialist
Linnea Ingalls Gift Processing Specialist

 

Professional Arts Training Program 2019/20

 
Reed Flores Directing/Literary
Yanci Huezo Youth Engagement
Gabrielle Duong Scenic Arts (Paint)
Annika Perez-Krikorian Directing/Casting
Anna Vraney Stage Management
Madisen Crowley Stage Management
Alyssa Woodbury Development
Antonieta Castillo Carpio Production Management

 
*Indicates an employee of 10 or more years.
Bold indicates member of the Leadership team.