Leadership

 
Braden Abraham*
Artistic Director
Jeffrey Herrmann
Managing Director

 

Administration

 
Christine Jones Senior Administrative Coordinator

 

Artistic

 

Elisabeth Farwell-Moreland

Artistic Producer

Kaytlin McIntyre*

Associate Artistic Producer

Hattie Claire Andres

Manager of Artistic Programming

Shawna Grajek 
Casting Associate
Julia Thornton Resident Music Consultant
Arianne True 2021/22 Native Artist-in-Residence
Cheryl L. West Artist Under Commission – Public Works
Paris Dozier Artist Under Commission – Public Works 
Nathan Alan Davis Artist Under Commission – 20x30 
Larissa FastHorse Artist Under Commission – 20x30 
Zora Howard Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Sylvia Khoury Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Mary Kathryn Nagle Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Donald Byrd Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Valerie Curtis-Newton Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Taibi Magar  Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Carey Perloff  Artist Under Commission – New Directions
John Douglas Thompson Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Justin Huertas Artist Under Commission
Samantha Silva Artist Under Commission

 

Development

 
Jamie Herlich McIalwain Chief Advancement Officer
Melissa Husby Director of Development
Amy Bokanev Individual Giving Director
Sarah Bednar Corporate Partnerships Director
Andrea Christensen Endowment & Planned Giving Director
Katelyn Woods Donor Stewardship & Events Manager
Darragh Kennan Donor Relations Officer
AnnaClaire Laush Donor Relations Officer
Stevi Costa Grant Associate
Ben Swenson-Klatt Development Communications Specialist
Carleena Manzi Donor Services Specialist

  

Engagement

 

Nabra Nelson

Director of Arts Engagement

Alex Lee Reed Associate Director of Arts Engagement, Youth & Learning
Malia Silva Youth Intern
Allyson Lee Brown Teaching Artist
Shalonia Wonch Teaching Artist
Teague M. Parker Teaching Artist
Andrew Coopman Teaching Artist
Deanna Martinez Teaching Artist
Shana Bestock Teaching Artist
Amberlee Joers Teaching Artist
Antonieta Carpio Teaching Artist
Sophia Franzella Teaching Artist
Sara Albertson Teaching Artist
Orion J. Bradshaw Teaching Artist
Sarah Butts Teaching Artist

 

Finance & I.T.

 
Vinita Gupta Chief Financial Officer

Chun Wang

Senior Accountant

Marina Kiseleva

Accounting Manager

Yordana Gomez

A/P & Payroll Specialist

 

I.T.

 
Timothy V. Norris Jr.  Senior Director of I.T. Operations 

 

Business Operations

 

Evan Cartwright

Business Operations Director

Joanna Barnebey

Data Operations Manager

Amelia Wade

Development Operations Manager

Lori Gicklhorn

Data Processing Coordinator

  

Human Resources & Operations

 
DonYeta M Villavaso-Madden Chief People Officer
Sarah Feldman Assistant Human Resources Business Partner
Kimberly Patch Human Resources Coordinator (Temporary)
Blanca Chavez PATP Program Coordinator
Sean Little Facilities Operations Manager
Tony Morse Maintenance Technician
Jessica Bomball COVID Manager
Grace Green COVID Assistant

 

Marketing & Communications

 
Michelle Haines Chief Marketing Officer
Katherine Boury Communications Director
Angela Nickerson Creative Director
Noelle McCabe Associate Communications Director
Allison Dunmore Social Media & Press Manager
Richie Carpenter* Web Production Specialist
Sayed Alamy Graphic Designer
David Purdy Video Producer

  

Patron Experience

 
Claire Koleske Patron Experience Director
Marcus Williams Patron Services Manager
Matt Wrightman Patron Services Assistant Manager
Emily Hall Patron Services Specialist - Development
Nathan Smith Patron Services Specialist - Production/Artistic
Karli Bentley Patron Services Specialist – Arts Engagement
Aaron Frisbee Patron Services Specialist – Public Works
Veliere Crump Group Sales Contractor

 

Production

 

Sann Hall

Director of Production

Tyler Krieg

Associate Director of Production

Brian Fauska*

Technical Director

Jolene Obertin**

Properties Director

Robert J. Aguilar*

Lighting Director

Danielle Nieves

Costume Director

Stina Lotti*

Production Stage Manager

Ariel Bui

Company Manager

Yuko Ariga

Production Finance Associate

Lily McLeod

Lighting Associate

   

Costume Shop

 
Naomi Weber* Tailor/Draper
Lisa Lockard* First Hand
Laura Mé Smith** First Hand
Brent Roberts Master Crafts Artisan/Dyer
Joyce Degenfelder** Wig Master
Sarah Gladden** Costume Stock Manager
Cindy Sabye** Leo K. Wardrobe Supervisor

 

Properties

 
Karla Davenport Properties Assistant
Angela Zylla Properties Artisan
Joel Herrera* Properties Artisan
Albiann Tully Properties Artisan

 

Scene Shop

 
Patrick Robinson* Scenic Carpenter
Randy Reece* Scenic Carpenter

 

Scenic Paints

 
Ruth Gilmore* Charge Scenic Artist
Mo Wilhelm* Lead Scenic Artist
Beth Peterson* Scenic Artist

 

Stage Crew: Bagley Wright Theater

 
Noel Clayton** Master Stage Carpenter
Dave Scamporlina* Master Electrician
Jeremiah Foglesong* Master Properties
Nathan Kahler* Head Audio Engineer
Tony Smith Head Flyperson

 

Stage Crew: Leo K. Theater

 
Mark Krida* Head Audio Engineer

  

Public Works

 

Inji Kamel

Director of Public Works

Lia Sima Fakhouri Public Works Manager
Donovan Olsen Public Works Apprentice
Aviona Creatrix Rodriguez Brown Public Works Teaching Artist
Aimee Hong Public Works Teaching Artist
Shaunyce Omar Public Works Teaching Artist
Vincent (VJ) Orduña Public Works Teaching Artist
Nina Williams-Teramachi Public Works Teaching Artist
Marquicia Dominguez Public Works Teaching Artist
Dedra Woods Public Works Teaching Artist

  

 
*Indicates an employee of 10 or more years.
**Indicates an employee of 20 or more years.
 

The cast of As You Like It (2019). Photo by Bronwen Houck.