Promo Code is active.

 

Leadership

 
Dámaso Rodríguez
Artistic Director
 
Jeffrey Herrmann
Managing Director
 

  

Administration

 
Catharine McGraw Executive Assistant

 

Artistic

 

Kaytlin McIntyre*

Artistic Producer

Hattie Claire Andres

Associate Producer

Paul Adolphsen Literary Manager & Dramaturg
Shawna Grajek 
Casting Associate
Benjamin Benne Artist Under Commission – 20x30 
Nathan Alan Davis Artist Under Commission – 20x30 
Larissa FastHorse Artist Under Commission – 20x30 
Amy Freed Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Zora Howard Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Julia Izumi Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Sylvia Khoury Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Mary Kathryn Nagle Artist Under Commission – 20x30
Donald Byrd Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Valerie Curtis-Newton Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Taibi Magar  Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Carey Perloff  Artist Under Commission – New Directions
John Douglas Thompson Artist Under Commission – New Directions
Vickie Ramirez Artist Under Commission – Elizabeth George Foundation
Vivian J.O. Barnes Artist Under Commission – Elizabeth George Foundation
Nick Malakhow Artist Under Commission – Elizabeth George Foundation

 

Development

 
Anne Derieux Chief Advancement Officer
Sarah Bednar Institutional Partnerships Director
Darragh Kennan Act I Campaign Director
Theda Tann Operations & Individual Giving Director
Katelyn Woods Donor Stewardship & Events Director
Stevi Costa Grants Manager
Julie Briskman Major Gift Officer
Annie Bennett Gift Officer
Theodore Strack-Grose Grants Associate
Joel Curry Development Coordinator
Lyric Lewis Donor Services Specialist

  

Arts Engagement

 
Deanna Martinez Director of Arts Engagement
Gabrielle Moore Arts Engagement Associate
DuWayne Andrews Jr. Teaching Artist
Kyleigh Archer Teaching Artist
Orion Bradshaw Teaching Artist
Rolando Cardona-Roman Teaching Artist
Jillian Faulk Teaching Artist
Viviana Garza Teaching Artist
Anamaria Guerzon Teaching Artist
Hanna Hahn Teaching Artist
Bethany Hystad Teaching Artist
Annie Jankovic Teaching Artist
Lily Raabe Teaching Artist
Divya Rajan Teaching Artist
Jordan Rosin Teaching Artist
Tikka Sears Teaching Artist
Darby Sherwood Teaching Artist
Malia Silva Teaching Artist
Emily Stone Teaching Artist
Lexi Warden Teaching Artist

 

Finance & I.T.

 
Vinita Gupta Chief Financial Officer

Chun Wang

Accounting Manager

Dennis Asis

Senior Accountant

Vernon Calivo Staff Accountant

 

I.T.

 
Rica Wolken Director of I.T.

 

Business Operations

 

Evan Cartwright

Director of Business Systems

Amelia Wade

Senior Manager of Business Analytics

Joanna Barnebey

Data Operations Manager

Lori Gicklhorn

Data Processing Coordinator

  

Human Resources & Operations

 
James Wolf Chief People Officer
Octavia Graham Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Manager
Kimberly Patch Human Resources Generalist
Blanca Chavez Recruiter & PATP Coordinator
Tony Morse Facilities Operations Manager
Zacharee Simms Office Administrator & PATP Coordinator
Sarah Perri Maintenance Technician

 

Communications

 
Melissa Husby Director of Strategic Communications
Noelle McCabe Patron Communications Director
Eliane Rodriguez Communications Manager
Richie Carpenter* Web Production Specialist

 

Marketing & Patron Experience

 
Lexi Clements* Director of Marketing, Sales, & Patron Experience
Allison Dunmore Associate Director of Marketing & Sales
Angela Nickerson Creative Director
Sayed Alamy Graphic Designer
Annika Wohlf Graphic Design Assistant
David Purdy Video Producer
Vida Alapour Social Media Contractor
Michelle Sanders Communications Public Relations

  

Patron Services

 
Nathan Smith Ticketing Operations Manager
Danielle Reinkens Patron Services Manager
Jeremy Berdin Patron Services Specialist – Production/Artistic
Emma Catanzaro Patron Services Specialist – Arts Engagement
Micho Matuszewski Patron Services Specialist
Naveh Shavit-Lonstein Patron Services Specialist – Development
Veliere Crump Group Sales Contractor

 

Audience Services

 
Matty Sythandone Audience Services Manager
Madison McVeigh Audience Services Assistant Manager

 

Production

 

Sann Hall

Director of Production

Aaron Alonso

Assistant Director of Production

Jolene Obertin**

Properties Director

Roger Chapman

Technical Director

Robert J. Aguilar*

Lighting Director

Nova Dobrev

Costume Director

Ariel Bui

Company Manager

Anjeanett Jackson

Assistant Company Manager

Stina Lotti*

Production Stage Manager

Brendan Healy

Production Contract Manager

Yuko Ariga

Production Finance Associate

Erica Manzano

Associate Costume Director

Isabella Harris

Costume Design Associate

Lily McLeod

Lighting Associate

Mike Hase

Associate Technical Director

John Tavares

Stage Operations Supervisor

Vida Alapour

Production Purchaser

   

Costume Shop

 
Naomi Weber* Tailor/Draper
Christina Hobbs Tailor/Draper
Lisa Lockard** First Hand
Laura Mé Smith** First Hand
Brent Roberts Master Crafts Artisan/Dyer
Joyce Degenfelder** Wig Master
Sarah Gladden** Costume Stock Manager
Scott F. Arend Bagley Wardrobe Supervisor
Charles Trowbridge Leo K. Wardrobe Supervisor

 

Properties

 
Karla Davenport Properties Assistant
Angela Zylla Properties Artisan
Albiann Tully Properties Artisan

 

Scene Shop

 
Joel Wilmot Scene Shop Foreperson
Patrick Robinson* Scenic Carpenter
Randy Reece* Head Scenic Carpenter
Ari Lidz Scenic Carpenter
Joseph Leporati Scenic Carpenter
Talia Colten Scenic Carpenter

 

Scenic Paints

 
Ruth Gilmore* Charge Scenic Artist
Mo Wilhelm** Lead Scenic Artist
Gabrielle Lai Duong Scenic Artist

 

Stage Crew: Bagley Wright Theater

 
Noel Clayton** Head Stage Carpenter
Jeremiah Foglesong* Head Properties
Nathan Kahler* Head Audio Engineer
B Yamashita Head Electrician
Britt Lawrence Swing Technician
Tony Smith Head Flyperson

 

Stage Crew: Leo K. Theater

 
Mel Williams Head Electrician
Adam London Head Stage Carpenter

  

Public Works

 
Ally Poole Public Works Manager
Donovan Olsen Public Works Associate
Taryn Collis Public Works Teaching Artist
Bethany Hystad Public Works Teaching Artist
Danny Kam Public Works Teaching Artist
Vincent (VJ) Orduña Public Works Teaching Artist
Leah Sainz-Jones Public Works Teaching Artist
Neen Williams-Teramachi Public Works Teaching Artist

 

  

2023/24 Professional Arts Training Program

 
Sigrid Edson Production Management Apprentice
Samantha Smith Stage Management Apprentice
Camille Taliaferro-Barber Lighting Design Apprentice

 
*Indicates an employee of 10 or more years.
**Indicates an employee of 20 or more years.
 

The cast of As You Like It (2019). Photo by Bronwen Houck.